Sports Achievements
Sports Achievements
Sports Achievements

Sports Achievement

  • Praveen Kumar, a differently abled  student of class XI made a history by winning Gold Medal in High Jump at 22nd CBSE National Athletic meet 2017 held at Allons Public School Raipur (Chhattisgarh.In Under-17, Boys category,he set a national record by Jumping High up to 1.84 mtr. & won Gold Medal for his school.
  • Praveen Kumar got Gold Medal in High Jump, Lalit got Gold Medal in 100 mtr. Race and Supriya got Gold Medal in Disc Throw in Open District Athletic Meet HELD ON 29TH – 30TH Nov 2017 organized by Aligarh Muslim University.
  • Praveen Kumar got Gold Medal in High Jump, Supriya got Silver Medal in Disc Throw and Lalit got Bronze Medal in Long Jump in  C.B.S.E.  Cluster under 17 organized by Blue Bird International School, Amroha.
  • Lalit Kumar got Gold Madal in Long Jump  and  Silver Medal in 100 mtr. Race and Bheem Kumar got Gold Medal in 800 mtr. Race in State level Athletic Championship organized by Ghaziabad School Sports Promotion Foundation.
  • Lalit Kumar got Gold Medal in 100 mtr. Race and Pragyan Kabaddi Team Under17 got Gold Medal in Bheem Stadium Haryana ,organized by  Traditional Federation of India.
  • Pragyan Kho –Kho Team got Bronze Medal in Open District Kho-Kho Competition, organised by s.I. College Palsera Aligarh.

C.B.S.E. CLUSTER (ZONAL)Taekwondo Championship-2017 (Bijnor)

1

Hardik Nigam

III

Gold

2

Kapil Kumar

X

Bronze

3

Anuj Kumar

VII

Bronze

4

Deepanshu

X

Bronze

 

Kabaddi Championship in Bheem Stadium (Haryana) organized by Traditional Federation of India

1

Mushaib

IX

Gold

2

Shiv Ganesh

IX

Gold

3

Puneet

XII

Gold

4

Balram

XII

Gold

5

Nagesh

XII

Gold

6

Rishab

XII

Gold

7

Rohit Talan

XII

Gold

8

Prince

XI

Gold

9

Nikhil

XI

Gold

10

Sachin

XI

Gold

11

Shivam Talan

XI

Gold

 

Open National Taekwondo Championship-2017 (Delhi)

1

Deepanshu

X

Gold

2

Sachin Chaudhary

VIII

Gold

3

Mayank Chaudhary

IV

Gold

4

Anuj Siwach

VII

Gold

5

Keshav Singh Chaudhary

V

Gold

6

Vaibhav Vashishtha

VII

Gold

7

Gopla Vashishtha

X

Gold

8

Preeti Garg

V

Silver

9

HImanshu

V

Silver

10

Hardik Nigam

III

Silver

11

Abhishek Raghav

X

Silver

12

Tushar Janmeda

X

Silver

13

Tushar Goyal

X

Bronze

14

Devesh Sharma

VII

Bronze

15

Rohit Talan

X

Bronze

16

Yash Bhardwaj

XII

Bronze

17

Kapil Sharma

X

Bronze

 

Open Kho-Kho Game -2017 (Aligarh)

1

Kangna

VII

3RD

2

Tanishka

VIII

3RD

3

Gunjun

VIII

3RD

4

Chavi

VIII

3RD

5

Priyanshi

VIII

3RD

6

Rohini

VIII

3RD

7

Shivani

IX

3RD

8

Himanshi

IX

3RD

9

Riya Dewaniya

IX

3RD

10

Rishika

X

3RD

11

Ridhima

X

3RD

12

Ishu

XI

3RD

 

Inter School Taekwondo Championship-2017 (Shamli)

1

Devesh Sharma

VII

Gold

2

HImanshu Bhati

VI

Gold

3

Kaisav Ch.

V

Gold

4

Vaibhav Vasist

X

Gold

5

Preet Garg

VI

Gold

6

Kapil Sharma

X

Gold

7

Deepanshu

X

Gold

8

Jitendra Sharma

X

Gold

9

Sachin Ch.

VIII

Silver

10

Mayank Ch.

IV

Silver

11

Abhishek Raghav

X

Silver

12

Rohit Talan

X

Silver

13

Arman

II

Bronze

14

Hardik Nigam

III

Bronze

15

Yash Attri

V

Bronze

16

Anuj Siwach

VII

Bronze

17

Prathviraj Chauhan

V

Bronze

18

Hemant

V

Bronze

19

Rudhra Ch.

VI

Bronze

20

Yash Bharwaj

XII

Bronze

21

Yash Goyal

X

Bronze

22

Tushar Janmeda

X

Bronze

23

Kunal Tanmeda

VI

Bronze

 

Open National Taekwondo Championship-2017 (New Delhi)

1

Sachin chaudhary

VIII

Gold

2

Deepanshu

X

Gold

3

Mayank Chaudhary

IV

Gold

4

Anuj Siwach

VII

Gold

5

Keshav Singh Chaudhary

V

Gold

6

Vaibhav Vashishtha

VII

Gold

7

Gopal Vashishtha

X

Gold

8

Tushar Janmeda

X

Silver

9

Himanshu

V

Silver

10

Hardik Nigam

III

Silver

11

Preet Garg

V

Silver

12

Abhishek Raghav

X

Silver

13

Yash Bhardwaj

XII

Bronze

14

Devesh Sharma

VII

Bronze

15

Rohit Talan

X

Bronze

16

Tushar Goyal

X

Bronze

17

Kapil Kumar

X

Bronze

 

Open National Taekwondo Championship-2017 (New Delhi)

1

Daksh

V

Gold

2

Kunal

V

Gold

3

Vinay

V

Gold

4

Gopal

X

Gold

5

Kapil Sharma

X

Gold

6

Yash Attri

V

Gold

7

Tushar

X

Gold

8

Deepanshu

X

Gold

9

Himanshu

V

Gold

10

Mayank

IV

Silver

11

Rudra

V

Silver

12

Ujjawal

VII

Silver

13

Yash Bhardwaj

XII

Silver

14

Rohit Talan

X

Silver

15

Ishu

V

Silver

16

Aman

II

Silver

17

Aditya

IV

Bronze

18

Chirag

VI

Bronze

19

Himansh

V

Bronze

20

Urvashi

V

Bronze

21

Tushar Janmeda

X

Bronze

 

Inter School Taekwondo Championship-2017 (BulandshAHR)

1

Jayant

VI

Gold

2

Manav

V

Gold

3

Kumal Janmeda

V

Gold

4

Yash Attri

V

Gold

5

Mayank Chaudhary

IV

Gold

6

Prakhar

IX

Gold

7

Kaisav

V

Gold

8

Yash Bhati

V

Gold

9

Anirudh

V

Gold

10

Shashank

II

Gold

11

Hardik Nigam

III

Gold

12

Hemant

VI

Gold

13

Tushar Janmeda

X

Gold

14

Abhishek Raghav

X

Gold

15

Prithvi

V

Silver

16

Divyank

IX

Silver

17

Harsh Mittal

V

Silver

18

Saurya

II

Silver

19

Mohit

V

Silver

20

Gopal

X

Gold

21

Kapil Kumar

X

Gold

22

Kushagra

V

Gold

23

Randheer

IX

Silver

24

Sumant

VI

Silver

25

Tushar Goyal

X

Silver

26

Anuj Siwach

VII

Silver

27

Irfan

X

Silver

28

Akash

VI

Silver

29

Vaibhav Vashishtha

VII

Silver

30

Akash

VI

Silver

31

Himanshu

VI

Silver

32

Jitendra Sharma

X

Bronze

33

Ayush

V

Bronze

34

Rudra Chaudhary

V

Bronze

35

Chaudhary Vaibhav

VIIII

Bronze

36

Sushant

VI

Bronze

 

  • Six players of Pragyan Cricket Team have been selected in under 16 Awad, Uttar Pradesh cricket team in the year 2012, Danish Ali-XII A, Vikas Sharma-XII A, Raunak, Maheshwari-XII B, Kuldeep-X, Gaurav- XI, Sonu Rathi –X. Danish Ali has been appointed as a captain of the team.
  • Tournament of under- 16 was played in Kashmir from 20th September to 24th September. Awad Uttar Pradesh team entered in Semifinal by defeating team of NCR New Delhi.
  • Mohit chaudhary got 2nd position in High Jump at State level 2009.
  • Mohit Choudhary got 1st position in High Jump at State level 2010.
  • Yogesh Talan got 2nd position in Strength Lifting at State level 2011.
  • Ujjwal Garg got 3rd position in Strength Lifting at state level 2011.
  • Mohit Choudhary got 1st position in High Jump at state level 2011.
  • Himani Garg got 3rd position in High Jump at state level 2011.
  • Manoj Attri got 1st postion in Shuttle Run at Haryana State level 2011.
  • Maninder Attri got 3rd position in Shot Put at Zonal level 2011.
  • PPS Kabaddi Team got 3rd position at District level 2011.
  • PPS Volley Ball Team got 2nd position at District level 2011.
  • Champion at Block level in Kabaddi 2011.
  • Champion at Block level in Volley Ball 2011.
  • Champion at Block level in High Jump 2011.
  • Champion at Block level in Shot Put 2011.
  • Champion at Block level in Wrestling 2011.