General Achievement
General Achievement
General Achievement

CO-CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENT:

  • Our Pragyan Team of 10 students (Shivani, Paritosh, Himanshi, Versha, Yash Bhardwaj, Hardik Garg, Mandvi Chaudhary, Khushi Chaudhary, Chirag Vashistha, Chanchal) got IInd position and won Trophy with 10,000 cash prize  in Cultural Activity and also got consolation Award in B’Plan in International Youth Convention on Commerce & Economics organized by CMS,Lucknow.
  • Rishika Vashistha  got Second Position in Kaleidoscope and awarded with trophy in “Reflection” International History Olympiad organized by CMS Lucknow.
  • Rishika Vashistha,Hira Rashid, Priyanka Garg, Kashish, Prakhar Vashistha, Garvit Maheshwari, Vishal Soni and Girish Sharma participated in “Ghaziabad Science Film Festival” & got first Position ,awarded with Shield , Gold Medal and Price worth Rupees 5000 Cash in Delhi Public School, Rajnanagar organized  by Regional Science And Technology Center ,Ghaziabad.

 

International Mathematics Olympiad 2016-17

1

Kangna Vashistha

VI

Gold

2

Nipun Garg

VIII

Gold

3

Sakshi Garg

IX

Gold

4

Prateek Goyal

X

Gold

5

Varun Sharma

XI

Gold

6

Shivam Aggarwal

XII

Gold

7

Soni Singh

IX

Silver

8

Sadan Khan

X

Silver

9

Sumit Kumar

XI

Silver

10

Nidhi Rajput

XII

Silver

11

Prakhar Vashistha

VIII

Silver

12

Anuj chaudhary

X

Bronze

13

Yash Bhardwaj

XI

Bronze

14

Chaudhary Vaibhav Singh

VIII

Bronze

15

Ujjwal Maheshwari

IX

Bronze

16

Nidhi Sharma

XII

Bronze

 

International English Olympiad 2016-17

1

Vaibhav Vashistha

VI

Gold

2

Priyanshi Sharma

VIII

Gold

3

Sakshi Garg

IX

Gold

4

Bhavya Vashistha

VII

Gold

5

Shweta Chaudhary

IX

Silver

6

Devesh Bhardwaj

VI

Silver

7

Lavesh Bhardwaj

VII

Silver

8

Himanshi

VIII

Silver

9

Deepanshu Goyal

VIII

Bronze

10

Chetna Talan

VII

Bronze

11

Kush Attri

IX

Bronze

12

Neha chaudhary

VI

Bronze

 

SOF National Science Olympiad 2016-17

1

Tapish Talan

Gold

2

Sumit Sharma

Gold

3

Kushagra Chaudhary

Gold

4

Khushboo Attri

Gold

5

Riddhima Vashistha

Gold

6

Deepshikha Sharma

Gold

7

Prince Sharma

Gold

8

Ashirwad Sharma

Silver

9

Anant

Silver

10

Virat Talan

Silver

11

Rupika

Silver

12

Prenna Mangla

Silver

13

Sakshi Garg

Silver

14

Km.Deepti

Bronze

15

Rishika Vashistha

Bronze

16

Mudit Tomar

Bronze

17

Aman Gaur

Bronze

18

Moksh Aggarwal

Bronze

19

Krish Mangle

Bronze

Pragyanites created history in “Sahodaya Events”

  • Our Pragyn Team consisted of 16 students from VI to XII brought laurels in “Edu Talent Fest” by winning Championship Trophy at Pragyan Campus ,Jewar under the aegis of Sahodaya School Complex NCR (East).
  • Our Sports team of 29 Students brought laurels by winning Championship Trophy and gain 7 Gold Medal,7 Silver Medal and 3 Bronze Medal in Athletics Meet on 15th -16th Dec.2017 at Alpine Campus , Khurja under the aegis of Sahodaya School Complex NCR (East).
  • Pragyan Kabaddi Team of 12 Students (Under 14) won Championship Trophy by gaining 12 Gold Medal & Team of 12 Students ( Under 17) got Runner-up Trophy by gaining 12 Silver Medal in Kabaddi Competition on 23rd Dec. 2017 at Divine Mother International School, Neemka under the aegis of Sahodaya School Complex NCR (East).